E, F, G, and H1. There are THREE FRIENDS sit between E and D.2. F SITS second to right of E, who faces the CENTRE.3. F is an immediate neighbor of B, who faces outside the centre. 4. A sits second to the right of B.5. A and B face opposite direction.6. B and E face opposite direction. 7. A sits second to the right of G. 8. H is an immediate neighbor of D. 9. C is not an immediate neighbor of A. (There is no seat for C in case2, hence Case2 is eliminated)10. Immediate neighbour of G face the opposite direction.11. Immediate neighbour of C face the same direction 12. It is given that only four persons are facing the centre, and other four are facing outside the centre.Hence final arrangement.Either 'C' or 'F' sits exactly between E and D.

"> E, F, G, and H1. There are THREE FRIENDS sit between E and D.2. F SITS second to right of E, who faces the CENTRE.3. F is an immediate neighbor of B, who faces outside the centre. 4. A sits second to the right of B.5. A and B face opposite direction.6. B and E face opposite direction. 7. A sits second to the right of G. 8. H is an immediate neighbor of D. 9. C is not an immediate neighbor of A. (There is no seat for C in case2, hence Case2 is eliminated)10. Immediate neighbour of G face the opposite direction.11. Immediate neighbour of C face the same direction 12. It is given that only four persons are facing the centre, and other four are facing outside the centre.Hence final arrangement.Either 'C' or 'F' sits exactly between E and D.

">

Who amongst the following sits exactly between E and D?

Current Affairs General Awareness in Current Affairs 7 months ago

  200   0   0   0   0 tuteeHUB earn credit +10 pts

5 Star Rating 1 Rating

Given:Eight person: A, B, C, D, E, F, G, and H1. There are THREE FRIENDS sit between E and D.2. F SITS second to right of E, who faces the CENTRE.3. F is an immediate neighbor of B, who faces outside the centre. 4. A sits second to the right of B.5. A and B face opposite direction.6. B and E face opposite direction. 7. A sits second to the right of G. 8. H is an immediate neighbor of D. 9. C is not an immediate neighbor of A. (There is no seat for C in case2, hence Case2 is eliminated)10. Immediate neighbour of G face the opposite direction.11. Immediate neighbour of C face the same direction 12. It is given that only four persons are facing the centre, and other four are facing outside the centre.Hence final arrangement.Either 'C' or 'F' sits exactly between E and D.

Posted on 04 Dec 2024, this text provides information on Current Affairs related to General Awareness in Current Affairs. Please note that while accuracy is prioritized, the data presented might not be entirely correct or up-to-date. This information is offered for general knowledge and informational purposes only, and should not be considered as a substitute for professional advice.

Take Quiz To Earn Credits!

Turn Your Knowledge into Earnings.

tuteehub_quiz

Tuteehub forum answer Answers

Post Answer

No matter what stage you're at in your education or career, TuteeHub will help you reach the next level that you're aiming for. Simply,Choose a subject/topic and get started in self-paced practice sessions to improve your knowledge and scores.