E, F, G, and H1. There are THREE FRIENDS sit between E and D.2. F SITS second to right of E, who faces the CENTRE.3. F is an immediate neighbor of B, who faces outside the centre. 4. A sits second to the right of B.5. A and B face opposite direction.6. B and E face opposite direction. 7. A sits second to the right of G. 8. H is an immediate neighbor of D. 9. C is not an immediate neighbor of A. (There is no seat for C in case2, hence Case2 is eliminated)10. Immediate neighbour of G face the opposite direction.11. Immediate neighbour of C face the same direction 12. It is given that only four persons are facing the centre, and other four are facing outside the centre.Hence final arrangement.Either 'C' or 'F' sits exactly between E and D.